Image by Hassan Pasha

Home > Coaches > Kingshuk Debnath

WhatsApp Image 2020-12-19 at 10.59.19 AM

Kingshuk Debnath

Born: September 5, 1982, Agartala, Tripura

Nickname: Dutan

FIDE Career Rating: 1994

FIDE ID: 5037999

Active Years: 1996 - Current

Achievements: State Champion (2008), National Championship Candidate (2005)

Game Style: Positional, Proactive and Defensive.

Coaching Experience: 16 years (Intermediate and Advance level)

Language Known: English, Hindi, Urdu, Bengali

Kingshuk is currently one of the well-known coach in Dubai, UAE