Image by Hassan Pasha

Home > Coaches > Akash Datta

WhatsApp Image 2020-12-19 at 1.09.13 PM.

Akash Datta

Born: April 28, 1996, Agartala, Tripura

Nickname: Sky

FIDE Career Rating: NA

FIDE ID: 25731530

Active Years: 2002 - Current

Achievements: University Champion (2018, 2019)

Game Style: Tactical and Counter Attacking.

Coaching Experience: 5 years (Beginners)

Language Known: English, Hindi, Urdu, Bengali

Akash been playing Chess since he was 4 years old but still continue to learn something new with each game, still feel the thrill of each new challenge and still continue to enjoy this unique game. Now he work to help others – children and adults – learn, feel and enjoy Chess.